Sign In | Join Free | My chinaprintingnet.com
chinaprintingnet.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Travel Products >

WDM SFP 1310/1550nm Fibre Channel Transceiver 1000Base With 20km Transmission Distance

Categories SFP Optical Transceivers
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: TS-SF-BL35(53)12-80
Certification: ISO FCC CE RoSH
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Packaging Details: Standard package
Wavelength: T1310/R1550
Data Rate: 1.25G
Type: WDM
Power supply: 3.3V
Compatible: Cisco, HW,Arista, HP, Juniper
Warranty: 3 Year
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    WDM SFP 1310/1550nm Fibre Channel Transceiver 1000Base With 20km Transmission Distance

    1000Base WDM SFP 1310/1550nm 20km 40km 80km 120km 1.25G BiDi SFP with DDM Compatible Huawei and Cisco


    Features

    l Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

    l 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector for 20km transmission

    l Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

    l Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

    Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    l Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

    l Compatible with RoHS

    l +3.3V single power supply

    l Operating case temperature:

    Standard : 0 to +70°C

    Industrial : -40 to +85°C


    Applications

    l Gigabit Ethernet

    l Fiber Channel

    l Switch to Switch interface

    l Switched backplane applications

    l Router/Server interface

    l Other optical transmission systems


    Description

    The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.


    The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


    Ordering information


    Part NumberProduct Description
    TS-SF-BL35(53)12-80

    1310nm/1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 80km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM

    HDV 1000Base WDM SFP 1310/1550nm 20km 1.25G BiDi SFP with DDM Compatible Huawei and Cisco


    Quality WDM SFP 1310/1550nm Fibre Channel Transceiver 1000Base With 20km Transmission Distance for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0